People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Grono, Frances (1836–1919)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Windsor and Richmond Gazette (NSW), 31 October 1919, p 2

Citation details

'Grono, Frances (1836–1919)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/grono-frances-27408/text, accessed 23 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Books, Frances
Birth

20 July 1836
Portland Head, New South Wales, Australia

Death

22 October 1919
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage