People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Grono, Esther Maria (1806–1886)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Grono, Esther Maria (1806–1886)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/grono-esther-maria-27337/text, accessed 21 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Smallwood, Esther Maria
Birth

12 December 1806
Pitt Town, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

8 December 1886
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

enterocolitis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence