People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Grono, Elizabeth (1771–1848)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Grono, Elizabeth (1771–1848)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/grono-elizabeth-17457/text, accessed 21 March 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bristow, Elzabeth
Birth

1 January 1771
Oxfordshire, England

Death

7 July 1848
New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship