People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Grimwade, Pheila Maude (1870–1944)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • probate, West Australian, 8 February 1945, p 4

Citation details

'Grimwade, Pheila Maude (1870–1944)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/grimwade-pheila-maude-14818/text, accessed 16 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Whittingham, Pheila Maude
Birth

1870
Bright, Victoria, Australia

Death

6 October 1944
East Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia