People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Grimstone, Mary Leman (1796–1869)

author and feminist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gillies, Mary
  • Rede, Mary
Birth

1796

Death

4 November 1869
London, Middlesex, England

Occupation