People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Grimes, Mary Elizabeth (1842–1884)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Peters, Mary Elizabeth
Birth

1842
Hampshire, England

Death

16 April 1884
Watsons Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

suicide

Cultural Heritage