People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Grigson, Mary Sarah (1862–1923)

doctor's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • White, Mary Sarah
  • Gregson, Mary Sarah
Birth

1862
New South Wales, Australia

Death

3 September 1923
Glen Innes, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence