People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Grigson, Helen Kennedy (1906–1955)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Grigson, Helen Kennedy (1906–1955)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/grigson-helen-kennedy-22550/text, accessed 18 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kennedy King, Helen
Birth

8 February 1906
Darling Downs, Queensland, Australia

Death

17 November 1955
Queensland, Australia

Religious Influence