People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Griffiths, Rosa Augusta (1849–1919)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Griffiths, Rosa Augusta (1849–1919)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/griffiths-rosa-augusta-22952/text, accessed 20 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Petherick, Rosa Augusta
Birth

December 1849
Axbridge, Somerset, England

Death

1919
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage