People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Grice, Annie Ruth (1855–1936)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Sumner, Annie Ruth
Birth

1855
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

7 September 1936
Frankston, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Key Organisations