People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Grice, Anne Lavinia (1822–1905)

benefactor

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hibberson, Anne Lavinia
Birth

30 August 1822
Chapel-en-le-Frith, Derbyshire, England

Death

17 November 1905

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Key Organisations