People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Grey-Egerton, Lady Aimee Mary (1866–1958)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Grey-Egerton, Lady Aimee Mary (1866–1958)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/grey-egerton-lady-aimee-mary-15112/text, accessed 19 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cumming, Aimee Mary
  • Clarke, Aimee Mary
Birth

9 August 1866
Darlington, Victoria, Australia

Death

December 1958
Brighton, Sussex, England