People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Greville, Marion Ada (1852–1933)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Greville, Marion Ada (1852–1933)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/greville-marion-ada-29560/text, accessed 3 April 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Nolan, Marion Ada
Birth

1852
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 May 1933
North Sydney, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (breast)

Religious Influence