People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Greive, Glory Eileen (1908–1990)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Greive, Glory Eileen (1908–1990)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/greive-glory-eileen-20834/text, accessed 11 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rudder, Glory Eileen
Birth

1908
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 November 1990
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence