People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gregory, Susanna (1835–1901)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Maryborough Chronicle (Qld), 15 June 1901, p 2

Citation details

'Gregory, Susanna (1835–1901)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gregory-susanna-28141/text, accessed 16 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wright, Susannah Stevens
  • Trevethan, Susanna
  • Mcdonald, Susannah Stevens
Birth

1835
Cornwall, England

Death

14 June 1901
Maryborough, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (not specified)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence