People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gregory, Mary Teresa (1863–1955)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Gregory, Mary Teresa (1863–1955)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gregory-mary-teresa-28180/text, accessed 25 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Sullivan, Mary Teresa
Birth

1863
Chippendale, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 January 1955
Coogee, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Religious Influence