People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gregory, Mary Ann (1846–1891)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Gregory, Mary Ann (1846–1891)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gregory-mary-ann-28108/text, accessed 19 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hitchings, Mary Ann
Birth

1846
Singleton, New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 May 1891
Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence