People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gregory, Louisa Caroline (Lily) (1865–1903)

cricketer

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Varley, Louisa Caroline
Birth

1865
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Death

17 February 1903
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Cultural Heritage
Occupation