People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gregory, Lilies Leslie (1862–1911)

Lilies Leslie McMillian married David Gregory at the Church of St Thomas, Sydney, 23 May 1892. According to her death certificate she was born in Troon, Ayrshire, Scotland.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Gregory, Lilies Leslie (1862–1911)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gregory-lilies-leslie-28109/text35822, accessed 13 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McMillian, Lilies Leslie
Birth

1862
Troon, Ayrshire, Scotland

Death

21 August 1911
Turramurra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (bowel)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence