People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gregory, Janet (1844–1914)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Atterton, Janet
Birth

1844
London, Middlesex, England

Death

June 1914
Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence