People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gregory, Frances (1794–1859)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Gregory, Frances (1794–1859)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gregory-frances-16764/text, accessed 11 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Churchman, Frances
Birth

1794

Death

28 May 1859
Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Religious Influence
Passenger Ship
Occupation