People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gregory, Eloise Florence (1881–1951)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Gregory, Eloise Florence (1881–1951)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gregory-eloise-florence-15401/text, accessed 7 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Weatherly, Eloise Florence
Birth

1881

Death

31 January 1951
Malvern, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia