People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gregory, Elizabeth Eliza (1856–1932)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Gregory, Elizabeth Eliza (1856–1932)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gregory-elizabeth-eliza-28154/text, accessed 15 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kater, Elizabeth Eliza
  • Cater, Elizabeth Eliza
Birth

6 January 1856
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

21 July 1932
Leichhardt, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

bronchitis

Religious Influence