People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gregory, Bridget Ellen (1811–1878)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Gregory, Bridget Ellen (1811–1878)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gregory-bridget-ellen-28088/text, accessed 19 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Byrne, Bridget Ellen
Birth

1811
Dublin, Ireland

Death

17 July 1878
Maryborough, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

gangrene

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship