People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Greenup, Matilda Emily (1855–1927)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Greenup, Matilda Emily (1855–1927)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/greenup-matilda-emily-25665/text, accessed 20 March 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hollinworth, Matilda Emily
Birth

15 August 1855
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 September 1927
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence