People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Greentree, Mary Ann (1814–1873)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Greentree, Mary Ann (1814–1873)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/greentree-mary-ann-25151/text, accessed 22 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Douglass, Mary Ann
Birth

14 November 1814
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 June 1873
Grafton, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence