People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Greene, Marie Grace (1878–1971)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Greene, Marie Grace (1878–1971)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/greene-marie-grace-16248/text, accessed 21 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Forth, Marie Grace
Birth

1878
Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia

Death

21 February 1971
Lang Lang, Victoria, Australia