People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Greene, Lillian Violet (1872–1940)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Camperdown Chronicle (Vic), 19 November 1940, p 3

Citation details

'Greene, Lillian Violet (1872–1940)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/greene-lillian-violet-16246/text, accessed 21 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Champion, Lillian Violet
Birth

1872
Birregurra, Victoria, Australia

Death

16 November 1940
Toorak, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia