People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Greene, Edith Ethel (1873–1945)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Greene, Edith Ethel (1873–1945)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/greene-edith-ethel-19372/text, accessed 24 October 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Williams, Edith Ethel
Birth

1873
Toorak, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

5 September 1945
East Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence