People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Greene, Daisy Phillipa (1874–1932)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Staples, Daisy Phillipa
Birth

1874
England

Death

2 July 1932
Camperdown, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence