People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Green(e), Anne Eliza (1869–1954)

artist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Greene, Anne
Birth

27 September 1869
Bridport, Dorset, England

Death

2 July 1954
Wynnum, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation