People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Green(e), Alice Jane (1863–1966)

headmistress

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Greene, Alice
Birth

26 July 1863
Bridport, Dorset, England

Death

8 January 1966
Wynnum, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation