People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Grayland, Barbara (1844–1936)

farmer's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hill, Barbara
Birth

1844
England

Death

July 1936
Brunswick, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship
Occupation