People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gray, Isabel (1851–1929)

hotelier and storekeeper

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Isabel Gray, 1920

Isabel Gray, 1920

State Library of Queensland, 195153

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Richardson, Isabella
  • McIntosh, Isabel
  • Robinson, Isabel
  • Eulo Queen
Birth

1851

Death

7 August 1929
Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Occupation