People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Grant, Gwendolyn Muriel (1877–1968)

artist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stanley, Gwendolyn
Birth

24 May 1877
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia

Death

17 April 1968
Herston, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation