People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Govett, Lydia Laura (Lily) (1865–1909)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Teale, Lydia Laura
Birth

1865
Heathcote, Victoria, Australia

Death

1909
at sea

Cause of Death

shipping accident

Key Events