People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gould, Nathaniel (Nat) (1857–1919)

journalist and novelist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Verax
  • Old 'Un
  • Bird o' Freedom
Birth

21 December 1857
Cheetham, Lancashire, England

Death

25 July 1919
Staines, Surrey, England

Cultural Heritage
Occupation