People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gould, Elizabeth Esther (1804–1888)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Gould, Elizabeth Esther (1804–1888)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gould-elizabeth-esther-29926/text, accessed 21 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dobson, Elizabeth Esther
Birth

23 August 1804
London, Middlesex, England

Death

16 March 1888
Woolloomooloo, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship