People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gould, Elizabeth (1832–1908)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Gould, Elizabeth (1832–1908)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gould-elizabeth-24826/text, accessed 19 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Harman, Elizabeth
  • Jury, Elizabeth
  • Waugh, Elizabeth
Birth

3 October 1832
Gosford, New South Wales, Australia

Death

24 November 1908
Collingwood, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Religious Influence