People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gotthelf, Sara (1850–1921)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Moss, Sara
Birth

23 January 1850
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Death

13 May 1921
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Stately Homes