People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gosper, Sarah (1843–1906)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Pearson, Sarah
Birth

8 April 1843
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 July 1906
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence