People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gosper, Mary Ann (1848–1929)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Penton, Mary Ann
Birth

21 July 1848
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 March 1929
Manildra, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence