People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gosper, Mary (1800–1892)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Humphries, Mary
Birth

1800
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

24 January 1892
Colo, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility