People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gosper, Hannah (1849–1921)

Hannah Gosper's mother, Elizabeth Jones (1791-1892) was a convict.

Citation details

'Gosper, Hannah (1849–1921)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gosper-hannah-24482/text33196, accessed 19 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bradley, Hannah
Birth

25 January 1849
Portland Head, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 September 1921
Manildra, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

bronchitis

Religious Influence