People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gosper, Ellen (1838–1932)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Gosper, Ellen (1838–1932)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gosper-ellen-24455/text, accessed 23 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Christie, Ellen
Birth

11 June 1838
Lower Portland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 April 1932
North Sydney, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence