People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gosper, Elizabeth (1830–1901)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wood, Elizabeth
Birth

27 September 1830
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 June 1901
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

influenza

Religious Influence