People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gosper, Catherine (1836–1895)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Blundell, Catherine
Birth

23 September 1836
Colo, New South Wales, Australia

Death

15 February 1895
Portland Head, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence