People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gosper, Anne (Annie) (1838–1920)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 10 February 1920, p 6

Citation details

'Gosper, Anne (Annie) (1838–1920)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gosper-anne-annie-24452/text, accessed 21 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Chamberlain, Anne
  • Cole, Anne
Birth

7 March 1838
Muswellbrook, New South Wales, Australia

Death

9 February 1920
Oatley, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Religious Influence