People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Goodyer, Susanna Sarah (1830–1908)

Susanna Sarah Chapman married John Goodyer, a farm servant, at the Holy Trinity Church, Launceston, on 3 November 1826.

Citation details

'Goodyer, Susanna Sarah (1830–1908)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/goodyer-susanna-sarah-27810/text35546, accessed 20 July 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Chapman, Susanna Sarah
Birth

24 April 1830
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Death

13 May 1908
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence