People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Goodisson, Lillie Elizabeth (1860–1947)

racial hygienist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Price, Lillie Elizabeth
  • Evans, Lillie Elizabeth
Birth

1860
Holyhead, Anglesey, Wales

Death

10 January 1947
Cremorne, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation